Oregon Department of Transportation Flagger Certification

Program for Temporary Traffic Control for Short-Term Work Zones and Flagger

  • ODOT has authorized the Chemeketa Center for Business & Industry as the Administrator of Flagger curriculum, materials and Flagger Certification Cards

Contact a Certified Trainer

  • Contact a certified trainer in your area regarding training times and costs
  • See trainers below listed by city
  • Class is 4 hours long
  • Students receive 3 safety training manuals...yours to keep
  • Students take an open book test at the end of the class
  • Successful completers receive a green laminated ODOT Flagger Certification Card
  • See ODOT website for more flagger information
  • Please call 503.399.5181 for additional information

Certified Oregon Flagger Trainers

FNAME
LNAME
CITY
STATE
PHONE
Jodie
Adams
Albany
OR
541.926.1663
Michelle
Holifield
Albany
OR
541.619.3620
Sasha
Raichl
Astoria
OR
503.338.3691
Mercedes
Busche
Aumsville
OR
503.749.2211
Shelley
Sugden
Aumsville
OR
503.477.3085
Christine
Busche
Aumsville
OR
503.749.2211
Keith
Radabaugh
Baker City
OR
541.403.0757
Eugene
Hollinger
Banks
OR
503.320.2932
Jo
Sutherland
Banks
OR
503.324.4572
Mike
Wynands
Beaver
OR
503.812.1188
Bessie
McCallen
Beaverton
OR
503.312.0628
Brian
Feil
Beaverton
OR
541.405.6041
Jean
Prentice
Bend
OR
541.382.8609
Keith
Williams
Bend
OR
541.280.6954
Joie
Sarceda
Boise
ID
208.860.1035
Timothy
Roseboro
Bonanza
OR
503.260.7592
Taneea
Browning
Central Point
OR
541.890.8377
Connie
Payant
Central Point
OR
541.664.0800
Christina
Gage
Central Point
OR
541.779.7007
Gregory
Higdon
Central Point
OR
541.944.6771
Mitchell
McDonald
Clackamas
OR
503.723.7287
Laura
Lazar
Clackamas
OR
503.723.7287
Lee
Saddler
Cloverdale
OR
503.707.6492
Paul
West
Coos Bay
OR
541.266.9077
Ashley
Wittwer
Coos Bay
OR
541.217.1870
James
Jans
Corbett
OR
503.695.2284
John
Meyer
Cottage Grove
OR
503.560.3689
Mickey
VanMeer
Creswell
OR
541.914.4219
Linda
Merritt
Creswell
OR
541.653.3836
Kate
Hall
Dallas
OR
971.718.6278
Kathleen
Gonzalez
Dallas
OR
503.623.8980
Brian
Campbell
Dallas
OR
503.857.2492
Julie
Thurber
Dallas
OR
971.240.0437
Sunday
Alberding
Drain
OR
541.836.2616
Sharon
Wooten
Estacada
OR
503.630.7680
Linda
Merritt
Eugene
OR
541.653.3836
Staryl
Gilley
Eugene
OR
541.285.3019
Tom
Deines
Eugene
OR
541.285.4113
Brad
Wittler
Grants Pass
OR
541.218.3067
Todd
Cooper
Gresham
OR
541.730.2470
Maile
Wagner
Gresham
OR
971.331.5089
Marley
Mack
Hillsboro
OR
503.750.5654
Paula
Johnson
Hillsboro
OR
503.318.2455
David
Calkins
Hines
OR
541.589.2779
Michael
Reed Sr
Hubbard
OR
503.428.4402
Steven
Cupples
Kirkland
WA
800.521.0778
Bradford
Watson
Klamath Falls
OR
541.891.4737
Susan
Raynor
La Grande
OR
541.910.3900
Beverly
Lousignont
La Grande
OR
541.963.6678
Rayshaun
Smith
La Grande
OR
541.805.5972
Terry
DuPont
Madras
OR
541.777.1927
Gina
Howard
Malin
OR
541.891.0896
Eric
Torrence
McMinnville
OR
971.237.4502
Connie
Payant
Medford
OR
541.664.0800
Darrell
Salvador
Medford
OR
541.621.5374
Gregory
Harris
Medford
OR
541.864.0299
Orlin
Larsen
Medford
OR
541.441.6032
Cheryl
Rohan
Milton-Freewater
OR
541.620.1702
Charles
Lord
Milwaukie
OR
503.786.0738
Michael
Wiley Jr
Milwaukie
OR
971.275.0280
Naomi
Bifano
Moses Lake
WA
509.251.1472
Doyle
Helmricks
Newport
OR
541.270.7400
Paula
Johnson
North Plains
OR
503.318.2455
Pete
Tipton
Oakridge
OR
541.954.4040
David
VanWagoner
Ontario
OR
541.213.8693
Herbert
Jenkins
Portland
OR
503.442.0012
Brenda
Pittman
Portland
OR
503.639.3400
Linda
Sharpe
Portland
OR
503.309.7391
Linda
Sparks
Portland
OR
971.344.0975
Randall
Olson
Portland
OR
503.232.2488
David
Parsons
Portland
OR
503.318.0641
Carla
Stanlick
Portland
OR
503.730.5130
Anna
Connell
Portland
OR
503.515.2865
Susan
Morgan
Portland
OR
503.232.2488
Ashley
Wittwer
Portland
OR
541.217.1870
Kevin
Clemens
Portland
OR
503.220.8283
Cheryl
Neault
Prairie City
OR
541.620.0623
Frank
Martinez Sr
Prineville
OR
541.410.1669
Carol "CJ"
Redman
Redmond
OR
541.504.9675
Danny
Dean
Redmond
OR
541.548.6155
Sheryl
Carson
Roseburg
OR
541.672.6270
Sheri
Carson
Roseburg
OR
541.672.6270
Judy
Ode
Roseburg
OR
541.440.7691
Daniel
Zundel
Roseburg
OR
541.784.7600
Kim
Thatcher
Salem
OR
503.932.2600
Kim
Bell
Salem
OR
503.399.9013
Thomas
Routh
Salem
OR
503.269.3725
Shelley
Sugden
Salem
OR
503.477.3085
Patricia
Grissom
Salem
OR
503.949.7488
Nathan
Gordon
Salem
OR
971.720.4689
Todd
Cooper
Sandy
OR
541.730.2470
Eugene
Reynolds
Springfield
OR
541.954.6777
Jack
Kyle
Springfield
OR
541.914.9910
Matthew
Anderson
Springfield
OR
541.344.0304
Darcy
Calchina
Tacoma
WA
541.561.5928
Cindy
Hull
Talent
OR
541.538.0368
Cheryl
Rohan
The Dalles
OR
541.620.1702
Shari
Steinbichler
Tigard
OR
503.312.4741
Joseph     
Rogers
Tillamook
OR
503.842.5595
Brittany
McDaniel
Tillamook
OR
503.812.7412
Debbie
McCann
Vancouver
WA
360.910.8290
David
Remsing
Vancouver
WA
360.521.8049
Karen
Brothen
Vancouver
WA
503.840.5714
Raymond
Wells
Warm Springs
OR
541.977.2273
Alex
Olsen-Smith
Willamina
OR
503.991.3792
Amanda
Denton-Olsen-Smith
Willamina
OR
503.812.5262
Timothy
Moore
Woodland
WA
360.225.6787
Scott
Peabody
Woodland
WA
360.713.4056

 

E-Mail or call 503.399.5181 if you have any additional questions regarding the flagger certification training.