ODOT Flagger Certification

Program for Temporary Traffic Control for Short-Term Work Zones and Flagger

  • ODOT has authorized the Chemeketa Center for Business & Industry as the Administrator of Flagger curriculum, materials and Flagger Certification Cards
  • Maintains the database of Certified Trainers for Oregon

Flagger Class Information

  • Contact a certified trainer in your local area regarding training times and costs
  • Certified Trainer List is alphabetically by city
  • See list of trainers below
  • Class is approximately 4 hours long
  • Students will receive their 3 safety training manuals...yours to keep
  • Students will take an open book test at the end of the class
  • Students passing training will receive their green, laminated ODOT Flaggers Certification Card
  • If you have any additional questions please call 503.399.5181

Certified Oregon Flagger Trainers

Flagger Trainers - Updated 7/24/2014
First Name Last Name City State Phone
Jodie Adams Albany OR 541.926.1663
Michelle Holifield Albany OR 541.619.3620
Sasha Raichl Astoria OR 503.338.3691
Shelley Sugden Aumsville OR 503.477.3085
Christine Busche Aumsville OR 503.749.2211
Lee Saddler Aumsville OR 503.707.6492
Keith Radabaugh Baker City OR 541.403.0757
Jo Sutherland Banks OR 503.324.4572
Mike Wynands Beaver OR 503.812.0141
Bessie McCallen Beaverton OR 503.312.0628
Dennis Morris Bend OR 541.388.4796
Jean Prentice Bend OR 541.382.8609
Cecilia Dulin Bend OR 541.815.4202
Terry DuPont Bend OR 541.388.0062
Connie Payant Central Point OR 541.664.0800
Christina Gage Central Point OR 541.779.7227
Kathleen Gonzalez Clackamas OR 503.723.7287
Mitchell McDonald Clackamas OR 503.723.7287
Laura Lazar Clackamas OR 503.723.7287
Paul West Coos Bay OR 541.266.9077
Karen George Coos Bay OR 541.269.9694
Ashley Wittwer Coos Bay OR 541.217.1870
James Jans Corbett OR 503.695.2284
John Meyer Cottage Grove OR 503.560.3689
Mickey VanMeer Creswell OR 541.914.4219
Linda Merritt Creswell OR 541.653.3836
Sharon Wooten Estacada OR 503.630.7680
Linda Merritt Eugene OR 541.653.3836
Staryl Gilley Eugene OR 541.285.3019
Robin Landis Fossil OR 541.460.1266
Brad Wittler Grants Pass OR 541.218.3067
Todd Cooper Gresham OR 541.730.2470
Marley Mack Hillsboro OR 503.750.5654
Paula Johnson Hillsboro OR 503.318.2455
Kathryn Butz Hillsboro OR 971.285.5113
Naomi Carpenter Keizer OR 518.207.5638
Bradford Watson Klamath Falls OR 541.891.4737
Susan Raynor La Grande OR 541.910.3900
Beverly Lousignont La Grande OR 541.963.6678
Edward Turvey II Longview WA 503.580.1348
Gina Howard Malin OR 541.891.0896
Connie Payant Medford OR 541.664.0800
Darrell Salvador Medford OR 541.621.5374
Gregory Harris Medford OR 541.864.0299
Sharon Thomas Medford OR 541.944.7502
Charles Lord Milwaukie OR 503.786.0738
Naomi Bifano Moses Lake WA 509.251.1472
Doyle Helmricks Newport OR 541.265.3166
Paula Johnson North Plains OR 503.318.2455
Randall Haugen Oakland OR 541.733.2957
Pete Tipton Oakridge OR 541.954.4040
Wilma Lunceford Portland OR 503.771.3920
Herbert Jenkins Portland OR 503.442.0012
Timothy Roseboro Portland OR 503.260.7592
Brenda Pittman Portland OR 503.639.3400
Linda Sharpe Portland OR 503.309.7391
Linda Sparks Portland OR 971.344.0975
Angela Canell Portland OR 971.207.8956
Reynelda Hayes Portland OR 503.774.5212
Randall Olson Portland OR 503.232.2488
Jered Teel Portland OR 971.201.5150
David Parsons Portland OR 503.318.0641
Carla Stanlick Portland OR 503.467.6386
Anna Connell Portland OR 503.515.2865
Susan Morgan Portland OR 503.232.2488
Ashley Wittwer Portland OR 541.217.1870
Frank Martinez Sr Prineville OR 541.410.1669
Karisa Lousignont Redmond OR 541.610.6033
Carol "CJ" Redman Redmond OR 541.504.9675
Kory Reese Rhododendron OR 503.680.2509
Sheryl Carson Roseburg OR 541.672.6270
Sheri Carson Roseburg OR 541.672.6270
Judy Ode Roseburg OR 541.440.7691
Sunday Alberding Roseburg OR 541.580.0512
Kim Thatcher Salem OR 503.932.2600
Kim Bell Salem OR 503.399.9013
Thomas Routh Salem OR 503.269.3725
Shelley Sugden Salem OR 503.477.3085
Patricia Grissom Salem OR 503.949.7488
Nathan Gordon Salem OR 503.428.3619
Kate Thatcher Salem OR 503.932.2600
Todd Cooper Sandy OR 541.730.2470
Eugene Reynolds Springfield OR 541.954.6777
Jack Kyle Springfield OR 541.914.9910
Daniel Roerdink Springfield OR 541.344.0304
Michael Mooneyham Springfield OR 541.321.2126
Matt Anderson Springfield OR 541.344.0304
Cindy Hull Talent OR 541.538.0368
Cheryl Rohan The Dalles OR 541.620.1702
Shari Steinbichler Tigard OR 503.312.4741
Joseph      Rogers Tillamook OR 503.842.5595
Eugene Hollinger Timber OR 503.706.3035
Debbie McCann Vancouver WA 360.910.8290
David Remsing Vancouver WA 360.521.8049
Raymond Wells Warm Springs OR 541.977.2273
Kathleen Akin White City OR 541.261.5727
Alex Olsen-Smith Willamina OR 503.991.3792
Timothy Moore Woodland WA 360.225.6787
Scott Peabody Woodland WA 253.320.5209

E-Mail or call 503.399.5181 if you have any additional questions regarding the flagger certification training.