breadcrumbs-home chemeketa-community-college-abstract-logo chemeketa-community-college-abstract-logo cross minus plus menu search oregon chemeketa-instagram chemeketa-logo-full-color envelope-o star check close home chevron-left chevron-right plus2 chevron-up chevron-down twitter facebook envelope linkedin angle-left angle-right angle-up angle-down rotate-left instagram
Jump to Header Jump to Main Navigation and Secondary Navigation Jump to main content Jump to Footer

Instructional Leaders Serving Chemeketa

Faculty members provide leadership for our instructional programs.

Chemeketa Academic Program Chairs & Phone Numbers
Academic ProgramDepartment ChairTelephone
ABE/GED Monica Willis 503.399.6152
Accounting Lana Tuss 503.399.6152
Automotive Technology Brian McLearn 503.399.6523
Automotive Technology Sam Olheiser 503.399.6522
Business Management Karen Edwards 503.399.3996
Communication Josie Wood 503.399.8734
Computer Information Systems Don Kraus 503.589.7686
Computer Science Andrew Scholer 503.589.7649
Cooperative Work Experience Gary Kuhn 503.399.6541
Cooperative Work Experience Rebecca Salinas-Oliveros 503.589.7762
Counseling Blanca Aguirre 503.399.5171
Criminal Justice Megan Gonzalez 503.584.7350
Dental Assisting Jill Lomax 503.399.5084
Drafting Carmen Watkins 503.399.5072
Early Childhood Education Pam Ditterick 503.399.6076
Electronics Chuck Sekafetz 503.399.6254
Emergency Medical Technology Gregg Lander 503.399.2664
ESOL Mary Hughs 503.589.7909
Engineering Mark Miller 503.399.5225 
English Leanna Crawford 503.399.6051
Fire  Bill Klein 503.399.6240
Health & Human Performance Eric Colon-Cortes 503.399.6258
Health Information Management Dana Nolan 503.589.7776
Horticulture Jollen Schilling 503.399.5150 
Hospitality & Tourism Eric Aebi 503.589.7994
Human Services Yolanda Marinez 503.399.6236
Languages Ed Lazzara 503.399.6050
Library Michele Burke 503.365.4711
Life Sciences Jennifer Schramm 503.365.4681
Machining Sheldon Schnider 503.589.7875
Mathematics Keith Schloeman 503.399.5035
Medical Assisting Melissa VanDyke 503.584.7544
Nursing Lorene Kittelson 503.399.2666
Nursing Elaine Mohn-Brown 503.399.5267
Occupational Skills Training Mark Noah 503.399.5217
Office Administration Patti Sessions 503.399.6094
Office Administration Barbara Johansen 503.399.2894
Pharmacy Technology Cheryl Bucholtz 503.365.4696
Philosophy & Religion Patrick Williams 503.365.4670
Physical Sciences Kerry Cotter 503.399.6547
Reading, Writing & Study Skills Karie Beavert 503.399.6987
Reading, Writing & Study Skills Laura Scott 503.589.7862
Social Science Kris Powers 503.584.7598
Social Science Carlos Lopez 503.399.6234
Social Science Jennifer Montgomery 503.399.6070
Social Science Kevin Furey 503.399.6153
Social Science Traci Hodgson 503.399.6092
Speech Language Pathology Ashley Northam 503.589.7815
Visual Communications Peter Hoelter 503.399.6475
Visual & Performing Arts Laura Mack 503.399.6093
Welding Mike Myers 503.399.6066
Wine Studies Johnny Brose 503.589.7663