breadcrumbs-home cross minus plus menu search oregon chemeketa-instagram envelope-o star check close home chevron-left chevron-right plus2 chevron-up chevron-down twitter facebook envelope linkedin angle-left angle-right angle-up angle-down rotate-left instagram
Jump to Header Jump to Main Navigation and Secondary Navigation Jump to main content Jump to Footer

Instructional Leaders Serving Chemeketa

Faculty members provide leadership for our instructional programs.

Chemeketa Academic Program Chairs & Phone Numbers
Academic ProgramDepartment ChairTelephone
ABE/GED Bryan Rollins 503.584.7126
Accounting Jack Wu 503.399.5055
Automotive Technology Steve Agee 503.399.6521
Business Management Karen Edwards 503.399.3996
Business Technology Barbara Johansen 503.399.2894
Communication Debbie Hornibrook 503.365.4669
Computer Information Systems Mandy Reininger 503.365.4822
Computer Science Andrew Scholer 503.589.7649
Cooperative Work Experience Gary Kuhn 503.399.6541
Cooperative Work Experience Rebecca Salinas-Oliveros 503.589.7762
Counseling Blanca Aguirre 503.399.5171
Criminal Justice Megan Gonzalez 503.584.7350
Dental Assisting Lynn George 503.399.5265
Drafting Mike Kelly 503.399.5069
Early Childhood Education Pam Ditterick 503.399.6076
Electronics Chuck Sekafetz 503.399.6254
Emergency Medical Technology Gregg Lander 503.399.2664
ESOL Jannie Crossler-Laird 503.399.6042
Engineering Mark Miller 503.399.5225 
English Kim Colantino 503.399.8697 
Fire  Bill Klein 503.399.6240
Health & Human Performance Raschel Larsen 503.399.3991
Health Information Management Jane Ellis 503.589.7848
Horticulture Jollen Schilling  
Hospitality & Tourism Eric Aebi 503.589.7994
Hospitality & Tourism Ben Gentle 503.365.4674
Human Services Yolanda Marinez 503.399.6236
Languages Ed Lazzara 503.399.6050
Languages Eric Reed 971.239.5830
Library Michele Burke 503.365.4711
Life Sciences Jennifer Schramm 503.365.4681
Machining Duane Hibbeler 503.399.5087
Mathematics Wayne Barber 503.399.6096
Medical Assisting Melissa VanDyke 503.584.7544
Nursing Carolyn Milburn 503.399.2673
Nursing Elaine Mohn-Brown 503.399.5267
Occupational Skills Training Mark Noah 503.399.5217
Pharmacy Technology Cheryl Bucholtz 503.365.4696
Philosophy & Religion Patrick Williams 503.365.4670
Physical Sciences Cynthia Villwock 503.365.4680
Reading & Study Skills Jennifer Sadouk 503.399.5104
Social Science Taylor Marrow 503.365.4666
Speech Language Pathology Ashley Northam 503.589.7815
Visual Communications Peter Hoelter 503.399.6475
Visual & Performing Arts Deanne Beausoleil 503.365.4726
Visual & Performing Arts Laura Mack 503.399.6093
Welding Mike Myers 503.399.6066
Wine Studies Scott Dwyer 503.589.7663