breadcrumbs-home chemeketa-community-college-abstract-logo chemeketa-community-college-abstract-logo cross minus plus menu search oregon chemeketa-instagram envelope-o star check close home chevron-left chevron-right plus2 chevron-up chevron-down twitter facebook envelope linkedin angle-left angle-right angle-up angle-down rotate-left instagram
Jump to Header Jump to Main Navigation and Secondary Navigation Jump to main content Jump to Footer

Traffic Control Training for Flaggers

ODOT has authorized the Chemeketa Center for Business & Industry to administer its flagger training curriculum and award flagger certification cards.

Contact a Certified Trainer

  • Contact a certified trainer in your area regarding training times and costs
  • See trainers below listed by city
  • Class is four hours long
  • Students receive three safety training manuals (yours to keep)
  • Students take an open book test at the end of the class
  • Those who successfully pass the test receive a green laminated ODOT Flagger Certification Card
  • See ODOT website for more flagger information 

 

 

 

 Certified Oregon Flagger Trainers

FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE PHONE
Jodie Adams Albany OR (541) 926-1663
Michelle Holifield Albany OR (541) 619-3620
Sasha Raichl Astoria OR (503) 325-5182
Christine Busche Aumsville OR (503) 749-2211
Joseph Ream Aumsville OR (503) 749-2211
Keith Radabaugh Baker City OR (541) 403-0757
Donald Smith Baker City OR (541) 519-4953
Jo Sutherland Banks OR (503) 324-4572
Mike Wynands Beaver OR (503) 812-1188
Alexis Andersen Beaverton OR (503) 898-9095
Brian Feil Beaverton OR (971) 888-2248
Bessie McCallen Beaverton OR (503) 312-0628
Andrea Sepulveda Beaverton OR (360) 909-6933
Shari Steinbichler Beaverton OR (503) 312-4741
Kevin Clemens Bend OR (503) 333-7607
Jean Prentice Bend OR (541) 382-8609
Michael Wenick Bend OR (541) 410-9206
Keith Williams Bend OR (541) 280-6954
Timothy Roseboro Bonanza OR (503) 260-7592
Gary Doyle Canby OR (503) 522-9242
Taneea Browning Central Point OR (541) 890-8377
Christina Gage Central Point OR (541) 779-7007
Gregory Higdon Central Point OR (541) 944-6771
Keni King Central Point OR (775) 220-6562
Connie Payant Central Point OR (541) 664-0800
Wendy Guido Clackamas OR (503) 723-7287
Brian Long Clackamas OR (503) 723-7287
Mitchell McDonald Clackamas OR (503) 723-7287
Donald Wilkinson Clackamas OR (503) 723-7287
Lee Saddler Cloverdale OR (503) 707-6492
Dylan Boyer Coos Bay OR (541) 404-9711
Nonda Rider Coos Bay OR (541) 294-5710
Tom Deines Cottage Grove OR (541) 285-4113
Susan Raynor Cove OR (541) 910-3900
Linda Merritt Creswell OR (541) 653-3836
Brian Campbell Dallas OR (503) 857-2492
Jason Dahlen Dallas OR (971) 570-8282
Nicole Dahlen Dallas OR (503) 747-9195
Keven Hemphill Days Creek OR (541) 643-5520
Sharon Wooten Estacada OR (971) 230-8607
Linda Merritt Eugene OR (541) 653-3836
Erykca Organ Eugene OR (541) 337-0676
Elaine Davis Grants Pass OR (541) 254-0154
Brad Wittler Grants Pass OR (541) 218-3067
Todd Cooper Gresham OR (541) 730-2470
Maile Wagner Gresham OR (971) 331-5089
Paula Johnson Hillsboro OR (503) 318-2455
Marley Mack Hillsboro OR (503) 750-5654
David Calkins Hines OR (541) 589-2779
James Jans Hood River OR (541) 806-2848
Judy Gale Kent WA (800) 521-0778
Steven Cupples Kirkland WA (800) 521-0778
Bradford Watson Klamath Falls OR (541) 331-9098
Paul West Klamath Falls OR (541) 266-9077
Beverly Lousignont La Grande OR (541) 963-6678
Terry DuPont Madras OR (541) 777-1927
Gina Howard Malin OR (541) 891-0896
Eric Torrence McMinnville OR (971) 237-0662
Kimberly Capitanich Medford OR (541) 519-1968
Gregory Harris Medford OR (541) 864-0299
Connie Payant Medford OR (541) 664-0800
Darrell Salvador Medford OR (541) 621-5374
Thomas Routh Milwaukie OR (503) 269-3725
Brigette Coffman Molalla OR (503) 307-3266
Melissa Eekhoff Molalla OR (971) 254-5363
Brian Feil New Pine Creek OR (971) 888-2248
Michael Eastman Newport OR (541) 270-4114
Doyle Helmricks Newport OR (541) 270-7400
Paula Johnson North Plains OR (503) 318-2455
Pete Tipton Oakridge OR (541) 954-4040
Randall Bennett Oregon City OR (509) 314-0943
Michelle Bratlie Pendleton OR (541) 379-1150
Angela Canell Portland OR (971) 293-6090
Anna Connell Portland OR (503) 515-2865
Herbert Jenkins Portland OR (503) 442-0012
Randall Olson Portland OR (503) 232-2488
Candice Pierce Portland OR (971) 533-0011
Linda Sharpe Portland OR (503) 309-7391
Linda Sparks Portland OR (971) 242-9888
Carla Stanlick Portland OR (503) 730-5130
Naomi Bifano Priest River ID (509) 251-1472
Frank Martinez Sr Prineville OR (541) 410-1669
R "Joe" Stubblefield Prineville OR (541) 447-5643
Danny Dean Redmond OR (541) 548-6155
Carol "CJ" Redman Redmond OR (541) 504-9675
Sheri Carson Roseburg OR (541) 430-6196
Sheryl Carson Roseburg OR (541) 430-6198
Judy Ode Roseburg OR (541) 440-7691
Kim Bell Salem OR (503) 399-9013
Nathan Gordon Salem OR (971) 720-4689
Patricia Grissom Salem OR (503) 949-7488
David Parsons Salem OR (503) 881-4969
Shelley Sugden Salem OR (503) 477-3085
Kim Thatcher Salem OR (503) 932-2600
Philip Walker Salem OR (503) 877-7572
Todd Cooper Sandy OR (541) 730-2470
Matthew Anderson Springfield OR (541) 344-0304
Julie Thurber Tigard OR (971) 240-0437
Brittany McDaniel Tillamook OR (503) 812-7412
Joseph      Rogers Tillamook OR (503) 842-5595
Shelley Sugden Turner OR (503) 477-3085
Karen Brothen Vancouver WA (503) 840-5714
Debbie McCann Vancouver WA (360) 910-8290
David Remsing Vancouver WA (360) 521-8049
Jack Kyle Walterville OR (541) 914-9910
Raymond Wells Warm Springs OR (541) 977-2273
Michael Gabriel White City OR (541) 779-7007
Alex Olsen-Smith Willamina OR (503) 812-6802
Scott Peabody Woodland WA (360) 713-4056