breadcrumbs-home chemeketa-community-college-abstract-logo chemeketa-community-college-abstract-logo cross minus plus menu search oregon chemeketa-instagram chemeketa-logo-full-color envelope-o star check close home chevron-left chevron-right plus2 chevron-up chevron-down twitter facebook envelope linkedin angle-left angle-right angle-up angle-down rotate-left instagram
Jump to Header Jump to Main Navigation and Secondary Navigation Jump to main content Jump to Footer

Instructional Leaders Serving Chemeketa

Faculty members provide leadership for our instructional programs.

Chemeketa Academic Program Chairs & Phone Numbers
Academic ProgramDepartment ChairTelephone
ABE/GED David Hardesty 503.399.5292
Accounting Lana Tuss 503.399.6152
Anesthesia Technology Gary West 503.399.2672
Anesthesia Technology Robert Vasquez 503.399.5268
Automotive Technology Brian McLearn 503.399.6523
Automotive Technology Sam Olheiser 503.399.6522
Business Management Karen Edwards 503.399.3996
Center for Academic Innovation Colin Stapp 503.589.7636
Center for Academic Innovation Beth Hale 503.589.7872
Communication Josie Wood 503.399.8734
Computer Information Systems Don Kraus 503.589.7686
Computer Science Andrew Scholer 503.589.7649
Cooperative Work Experience Rebecca Salinas-Oliveros 503.589.7762
Counseling Blanca Aguirre 503.399.5171
Criminal Justice Megan Gonzalez 503.584.7350
Criminal Justice Michael Withington 503.589.7768
Curriculum & Instruction Mary Ellen Scofield 503.399.6032
Dental Assisting Jill Lomax 503.399.5084
Diesel Technology Kevin Ruby 503.365.4744
Drafting Carmen Watkins 503.399.5072
Drafting Andy Frank 503.399.6539
Early Childhood Education Pam Ditterick 503.399.6076
Electronics Chuck Sekafetz 503.399.6254
Emergency Medical Technology Chris Arbuckle 503.399.2662
ESOL Mary Hughes 503.589.7909
ESOL Jannie Crossler-Laird 503.399.6042
Engineering Halston Tuss 503.399.5229 
English Daniel Couch 503.399.5201
English Sydney Darby 503.315.4283
Fire  Joshua Darland 503.399.6241
Health & Human Performance TBD  
Health Information Management Dana Nolan 503.589.7776
Horticulture Jollen Schilling 503.399.5150 
Hospitality & Tourism Eric Aebi 503.589.7994
Human Services Yolanda Marinez 503.399.6236
Human Services Christina Steiger 503.399.6157
Languages Ed Lazzara 503.399.6050
Library Theresa Yancey 503.399.2456
Life Sciences Jennifer Schramm 503.365.4681
Life Sciences Jennifer Johns 503.399.5161
Machining Sheldon Schnider 503.589.7875
Mathematics Keith Schloeman 503.399.5035
Mathematics Chris Nord 503.399.6079
Mathematics Garth Fleming 503.365.4725
Medical Assisting Melissa VanDyke 503.584.7544
Nursing Lorene Kittelson 503.399.2666
Nursing Elaine Mohn-Brown 503.399.5267
Occupational Skills Training Mark Noah 503.399.5217
Office Administration Bryan Monson 503.399.6151
Office Administration Barbara Johansen 503.399.2894
Office Administration Nancy Stephens 503.399.6054
Pharmacy Technology Cheryl Bucholtz 503.365.4696
Philosophy & Religion Patrick Williams 503.365.4670
Physical Sciences Kerry Cotter 503.399.6547
Physical Sciences Ben Frankamp 503.316.3267
Reading, Writing & Study Skills Karie Beavert 503.399.6987
Reading, Writing & Study Skills Laura Scott 503.589.7862
Social Science - Sociology Carlos Lopez 503.399.6234
Social Science - Economics Jennifer Montgomery 503.399.6070
Social Science - Psychology Demitrus Ewing 503.584.7598
Social Science - History Traci Hodgson 503.399.6092
Speech Language Pathology Ashley Northam 503.589.7815
Visual Communications Peter Hoelter 503.399.6475
Visual & Performing Arts Heidi Grew 503.365.4261
Visual & Performing Arts - Music Kerry Burtis 503.365.4616
Welding Mike Myers 503.399.6066
Wine Studies Johnny Brose 503.589.7663
Wine Studies Bryan Berenguer 503.584.7278